All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TESTA TORSA LINK (Train No:23141) - Trains from Sealdah To New Alipurduar

Given below is the details about TESTA TORSA LINK (Train Number 23141) operating service between Sealdah and New Alipurduar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To New Alipurduar - TESTA TORSA LINK- 23141

Sealdah
New Alipurduar
Number 23141 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 717 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Sealdah - New Alipurduar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - New Alipurduar, Train number 23141. Check the timing of Sealdah - New Alipurduar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:27 PM 2:32 PM 5 min 40 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:53 PM 2:58 PM 5 min 49 km
4 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 91 km
5 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 4:03 PM 4:07 PM 4 min 115 km
6 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 154 km
7 Salar (SALE) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 171 km
8 Bazarsau (BZLE) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 184 km
9 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 212 km
10 Azimganj (AZ) 6:33 PM 6:43 PM 10 min 226 km
11 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 261 km
12 Nimtita (NILE) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 281 km
13 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 291 km
14 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 305 km
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 9:50 PM 10:05 PM 15 min 340 km
16 Samsi (SM) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 374 km
17 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 385 km
18 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 395 km
19 Kumedpur (KDPR) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 401 km
20 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 415 km
21 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 428 km
22 Dalkolha (DLK) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 457 km
23 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 485 km
24 Aluabari Road (AUB) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 516 km
25 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:40 AM 2:55 AM 15 min 572 km
26 Belakoba (BLK) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 590 km
27 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 599 km
28 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 606 km
29 New Maynaguri (NMX) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 617 km
30 Dhupguri (DQG) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 638 km
31 Falakata (FLK) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 660 km
32 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 676 km
33 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 698 km
34 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 717 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 GS
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to New Alipurduar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23141, Sealdah To New Alipurduar - TESTA TORSA LINK . This train operates between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To New Alipurduar - TESTA TORSA LINK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network