Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH NMKA LOCAL (Train No:34794) - Trains from Sealdah To Namkhana

Given below is the details about SDAH NMKA LOCAL (Train Number 34794) operating service between Sealdah and Namkhana stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Namkhana - SDAH NMKA LOCAL- 34794

Sealdah
Namkhana
Number 34794 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Namkhana Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Namkhana, Train number 34794. Check the timing of Sealdah - Namkhana train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Jadabpur (JDP) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Gocharan (GCN) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Hogla H (HGA) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 38 km
11 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 42 km
12 Baharu F (BARU) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 44 km
13 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 49 km
14 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 53 km
15 Madhabpur H (MDBP) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 58 km
16 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 61 km
17 Udayrampur H (URP) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 67 km
18 Kulpi F (KLW) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 71 km
19 Karanjali H (KNJI) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 75 km
20 Nischindapur Market H (NCPM) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 82 km
21 Nishchindapur (NCP) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 83 km
22 Kashinagar H (KHGR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 92 km
23 Kakdwip (KWDP) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 95 km
24 Ukilerhat H (UKLR) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 102 km
25 Namkhana (NMKA) 12:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Namkhana:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34794, Sealdah To Namkhana - SDAH NMKA LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Namkhana. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Namkhana - SDAH NMKA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network