All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH MFP FAST PGR (Train No:53131) - Trains from Sealdah To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH MFP FAST PGR (Train Number 53131) operating service between Sealdah and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Muzaffarpur Jn - SDAH MFP FAST PGR- 53131

Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 53131 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 577 KM Stops 71
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 53131. Check the timing of Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 6:03 AM 6:06 AM 3 min 9 km
3 Titagarh (TGH) 6:19 AM 6:22 AM 3 min 23 km
4 Barrackpore (BP) 6:25 AM 6:28 AM 3 min 25 km
5 Ichhapur (IP) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Shyamnagar (SNR) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Jagadal (JGDL) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Kankinara (KNR) 6:48 AM 6:52 AM 4 min 38 km
9 Naihati Jn (NH) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 40 km
10 Garifa (GFAE) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 43 km
11 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 44 km
12 Bandel Jn (BDC) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 49 km
13 Pundooah (PDA) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 70 km
14 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:00 AM 9:04 AM 4 min 116 km
15 Khana Jn (KAN) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 130 km
16 Panagarh (PAN) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 164 km
17 Durgapur (DGR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 180 km
18 Waria (OYR) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 194 km
19 Andal Jn (UDL) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 202 km
20 Raniganj (RNG) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 209 km
21 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 227 km
22 Barachak (BCQ) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 232 km
23 Sitarampur (STN) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 236 km
24 Salanpur (SLS) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 241 km
25 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 248 km
26 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 252 km
27 Jamtara (JMT) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 267 km
28 Vidyasagar (VDS) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 285 km
29 Madankata H (MNC) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 294 km
30 Joramow (JRW) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 299 km
31 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:02 PM 1:07 PM 5 min 309 km
32 Mathurapur (MUW) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 320 km
33 Sankarpur (SNQ) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 329 km
34 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:42 PM 1:47 PM 5 min 338 km
35 Lahabon (LHB) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 353 km
36 Simultala (STL) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 363 km
37 Narganjo H (NRGO) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 374 km
38 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 382 km
39 Dadpur B H (DPX) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 389 km
40 Gidhaur (GHR) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 393 km
41 Chaura Bh (CUX) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 400 km
42 Jamui (JMU) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 408 km
43 Bhalui (BFM) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 417 km
44 Mananpur (MNP) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 422 km
45 Bansipur (BSQP) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 428 km
46 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:06 PM 5:11 PM 5 min 435 km
47 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 437 km
48 Mankatha (MKB) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 442 km
49 Dumari H (DMRX) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 447 km
50 Barhiya (BRYA) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 452 km
51 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 458 km
52 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 462 km
53 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 465 km
54 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 468 km
55 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 20 min 475 km
56 Barauni F (BUJ) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 478 km
57 Teghra (TGA) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 482 km
58 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 491 km
59 Sathajagat (STJT) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 498 km
60 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 502 km
61 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 510 km
62 Ujiarpur (UJP) 10:05 PM 10:33 PM 28 min 516 km
63 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:48 PM 10:55 PM 7 min 526 km
64 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 532 km
65 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 539 km
66 Dubaha (DUBH) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 546 km
67 Dholi (DOL) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 552 km
68 Siho (SIHO) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 559 km
69 Silaut (SLT) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 565 km
70 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 573 km
71 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 577 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53131, Sealdah To Muzaffarpur Jn - SDAH MFP FAST PGR . This train operates between Sealdah and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Muzaffarpur Jn - SDAH MFP FAST PGR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network