All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH MGT LOCAL (Train No:34898) - Trains from Sealdah To Magra Hat

Given below is the details about SDAH MGT LOCAL (Train Number 34898) operating service between Sealdah and Magraat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Magra Hat - SDAH MGT LOCAL- 34898

Sealdah
Magraat
Number 34898 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Magraat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Magraat, Train number 34898. Check the timing of Sealdah - Magraat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Dhakuria F (DHK) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Jadabpur (JDP) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 10 km
7 New Garia (NGRI) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Garia F (GIA) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 14 km
9 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Malikpur (MAK) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Kalyanpur (KYP) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 29 km
14 Dakshin Durgapur H (DKDP) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 31 km
15 Hotar (HT) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 33 km
16 Dhamua (DMU) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 35 km
17 Uttar Radha Nagar H (UTN) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 37 km
18 Magra Hat (MGT) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Magra Hat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34898, Sealdah To Magra Hat - SDAH MGT LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Magra Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Magra Hat - SDAH MGT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network