Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH MMG LOCAL (Train No:33421) - Trains from Sealdah To Madhyamgram

Given below is the details about SDAH MMG LOCAL (Train Number 33421) operating service between Sealdah and Madhyamgram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Madhyamgram - SDAH MMG LOCAL- 33421

Sealdah
Madhyamgram
Number 33421 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 18 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Madhyamgram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Madhyamgram, Train number 33421. Check the timing of Sealdah - Madhyamgram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:32 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Durganagar F (DGNR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Birati (BBT) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 15 km
8 New Barrackpur (NBE) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Madhyamgram (MMG) 8:12 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 18 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Madhyamgram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33421, Sealdah To Madhyamgram - SDAH MMG LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Madhyamgram. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Madhyamgram - SDAH MMG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network