Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LALGOLA Passenger (Train No:53181) - Trains from Sealdah To Lalgola

Given below is the details about LALGOLA PASS (Train Number 53181) operating service between Sealdah and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Lalgola - LALGOLA PASS- 53181

Sealdah
Lalgola
Number 53181 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 227 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sealdah - Lalgola Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola, Train number 53181. Check the timing of Sealdah - Lalgola train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:43 PM 11:44 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Barrackpore (BP) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Naihati Jn (NH) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 38 km
5 Halishahar (HLR) 12:26 AM 12:27 AM 1 min 42 km
6 Kanchrapara (KPA) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 46 km
7 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Chakdaha (CDH) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 1:12 AM 1:17 AM 5 min 74 km
10 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 78 km
11 Birnagar (BIJ) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Taherpur (THP) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 85 km
13 Badkulla (BDZ) 1:41 AM 1:42 AM 1 min 90 km
14 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 2:05 AM 2:12 AM 7 min 100 km
15 Bahadurpur Bengal (BPD) 2:18 AM 2:19 AM 1 min 107 km
16 Dhubulia (DHU) 2:25 AM 2:26 AM 1 min 112 km
17 Muragachha (MGM) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 118 km
18 Bethuadahari (BTY) 2:43 AM 2:44 AM 1 min 128 km
19 Sonadanga (SVH) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Debagram (DEB) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 140 km
21 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 144 km
22 Plassey (PLY) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 150 km
23 Rejinagar (REJ) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 159 km
24 Beldanga (BEB) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 168 km
25 Bhabta (BFT) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 174 km
26 Sargachhi (SGV) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 177 km
27 Berhampore Court (BPC) 4:04 AM 4:09 AM 5 min 186 km
28 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 190 km
29 Murshidabad (MBB) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 197 km
30 Jiaganj (JJG) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 204 km
31 Bhagwangola (BQG) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 216 km
32 Pirtala (PRTL) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 220 km
33 Krishnapur (KRP) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 226 km
34 Lalgola (LGL) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 227 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 FC F1
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Lalgola:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53181, Sealdah To Lalgola - LALGOLA PASS . This train operates between Sealdah and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Lalgola - LALGOLA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network