All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH LGL Passenger (Train No:53177) - Trains from Sealdah To Lalgola

Given below is the details about SDAH LGL PASS (Train Number 53177) operating service between Sealdah and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Lalgola - SDAH LGL PASS- 53177

Sealdah
Lalgola
Number 53177 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 229 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sealdah - Lalgola Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola, Train number 53177. Check the timing of Sealdah - Lalgola train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 40 km
3 Kanchrapara (KPA) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 48 km
4 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 51 km
5 Chakdaha (CDH) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 64 km
6 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 76 km
7 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 80 km
8 Birnagar (BIJ) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 84 km
9 Taherpur (THP) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 87 km
10 Badkulla (BDZ) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 92 km
11 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 102 km
12 Dhubulia (DHU) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 114 km
13 Muragachha (MGM) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 120 km
14 Bethuadahari (BTY) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 130 km
15 Debagram (DEB) 7:48 PM 8:08 PM 20 min 142 km
16 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 146 km
17 Plassey (PLY) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 152 km
18 Rejinagar (REJ) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 161 km
19 Beldanga (BEB) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 170 km
20 Bhabta (BFT) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 176 km
21 Sargachhi (SGV) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 180 km
22 Berhampore Court (BPC) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 188 km
23 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 192 km
24 Murshidabad (MBB) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 199 km
25 Jiaganj (JJG) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 206 km
26 Bhagwangola (BQG) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 218 km
27 Pirtala (PRTL) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 222 km
28 Krishnapur (KRP) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 228 km
29 Lalgola (LGL) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 229 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 2S
10 GS
11 2S
12 2S
13 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Lalgola:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53177, Sealdah To Lalgola - SDAH LGL PASS . This train operates between Sealdah and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Lalgola - SDAH LGL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network