Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH LGL Passenger (Train No:53173) - Trains from Sealdah To Lalgola

Given below is the details about SDAH LGL PASS (Train Number 53173) operating service between Sealdah and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Lalgola - SDAH LGL PASS- 53173

Sealdah
Lalgola
Number 53173 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 229 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sealdah - Lalgola Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola, Train number 53173. Check the timing of Sealdah - Lalgola train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:57 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Barrackpore (BP) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 40 km
6 Halishahar (HLR) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Kanchrapara (KPA) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Madanpur (MPJ) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Simurali (SMX) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Palpara (PXR) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 62 km
12 Chakdaha (CDH) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 64 km
13 Payradanga (PDX) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 70 km
14 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 76 km
15 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 80 km
16 Birnagar (BIJ) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 84 km
17 Taherpur (THP) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 87 km
18 Badkulla (BDZ) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 92 km
19 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 102 km
20 Bahadurpur Bengal (BPD) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 109 km
21 Dhubulia (DHU) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 114 km
22 Muragachha (MGM) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 120 km
23 Bethuadahari (BTY) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 130 km
24 Sonadanga (SVH) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 134 km
25 Debagram (DEB) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 142 km
26 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 146 km
27 Plassey (PLY) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 152 km
28 Sirajnagar H (SRJN) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 157 km
29 Rejinagar (REJ) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 161 km
30 Beldanga (BEB) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 170 km
31 Bhabta (BFT) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 176 km
32 Sargachhi (SGV) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 180 km
33 Berhampore Court (BPC) 12:42 PM 12:47 PM 5 min 188 km
34 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 192 km
35 Murshidabad (MBB) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 199 km
36 Jiaganj (JJG) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 206 km
37 Subarnamrigi H (SBNM) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 211 km
38 Bhagwangola (BQG) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 218 km
39 Pirtala (PRTL) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 222 km
40 Krishnapur (KRP) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 228 km
41 Lalgola (LGL) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 229 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Lalgola:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53173, Sealdah To Lalgola - SDAH LGL PASS . This train operates between Sealdah and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Lalgola - SDAH LGL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network