Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHAGIRATHI EXP (Train No:13103) - Trains from Sealdah To Lalgola

Given below is the details about BHAGIRATHI EXP (Train Number 13103) operating service between Sealdah and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Lalgola - BHAGIRATHI EXP- 13103

Sealdah
Lalgola
Number 13103 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 227 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Sealdah - Lalgola Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola, Train number 13103. Check the timing of Sealdah - Lalgola train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 74 km
3 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Bethuadahari (BTY) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 128 km
5 Debagram (DEB) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 140 km
6 Plassey (PLY) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 150 km
7 Rejinagar (REJ) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 159 km
8 Beldanga (BEB) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 168 km
9 Berhampore Court (BPC) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 186 km
10 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 190 km
11 Murshidabad (MBB) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 197 km
12 Jiaganj (JJG) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 204 km
13 Bhagwangola (BQG) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 216 km
14 Lalgola (LGL) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 227 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 CC C1
10 CC C2
11 CC C3
12 2S
13 2S
14 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Lalgola:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13103, Sealdah To Lalgola - BHAGIRATHI EXP . This train operates between Sealdah and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Lalgola - BHAGIRATHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network