All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH KNJ LOCAL (Train No:31835) - Trains from Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH KNJ LOCAL (Train Number 31835) operating service between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL- 31835

Sealdah
Krishnanagar City Junction
Number 31835 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction , Train number 31835. Check the timing of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Sodepur (SEP) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Khardaha (KDH) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Palta (PTF) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 27 km
12 Shyamnagar (SNR) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Jagadal (JGDL) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Kankinara (KNR) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 35 km
15 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 38 km
16 Halishahar (HLR) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 42 km
17 Kanchrapara (KPA) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 45 km
18 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 48 km
19 Madanpur (MPJ) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 53 km
20 Simurali (SMX) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 57 km
21 Palpara (PXR) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 59 km
22 Chakdaha (CDH) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 62 km
23 Payradanga (PDX) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 68 km
24 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 73 km
25 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 77 km
26 Birnagar (BIJ) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 81 km
27 Taherpur (THP) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 84 km
28 Badkulla (BDZ) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 89 km
29 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 9:58 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Krishnanagar City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31835, Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network