Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH KNJ LOCAL (Train No:31831) - Trains from Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH KNJ LOCAL (Train Number 31831) operating service between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL- 31831

Sealdah
Krishnanagar City Junction
Number 31831 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction , Train number 31831. Check the timing of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 5:36 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Barrackpore (BP) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Shyamnagar (SNR) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Naihati Jn (NH) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Kanchrapara (KPA) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Simurali (SMX) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Chakdaha (CDH) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 73 km
11 Birnagar (BIJ) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Taherpur (THP) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 84 km
13 Badkulla (BDZ) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 89 km
14 Jalal Khali (JKL) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 95 km
15 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Krishnanagar City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31831, Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network