All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH KNJ LOCAL (Train No:31823) - Trains from Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH KNJ LOCAL (Train Number 31823) operating service between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL- 31823

Sealdah
Krishnanagar City Junction
Number 31823 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction , Train number 31823. Check the timing of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 12:02 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Sodepur (SEP) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Khardaha (KDH) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Palta (PTF) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 27 km
12 Shyamnagar (SNR) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Kankinara (KNR) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 35 km
14 Naihati Jn (NH) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 38 km
15 Halishahar (HLR) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 42 km
16 Kanchrapara (KPA) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 45 km
17 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 48 km
18 Madanpur (MPJ) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 53 km
19 Simurali (SMX) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 57 km
20 Palpara (PXR) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 59 km
21 Chakdaha (CDH) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 62 km
22 Payradanga (PDX) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 68 km
23 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 73 km
24 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 77 km
25 Birnagar (BIJ) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 81 km
26 Taherpur (THP) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 84 km
27 Badkulla (BDZ) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 89 km
28 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Krishnanagar City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31823, Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Krishnanagar City Jn - SDAH KNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network