Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH KOAA LOCAL (Train No:30452) - Trains from Sealdah To Kolkata

Given below is the details about SDAH KOAA LOCAL (Train Number 30452) operating service between Sealdah and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Kolkata - SDAH KOAA LOCAL- 30452

Sealdah
Kolkata
Number 30452 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 18 km/hr
Distance 27 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Kolkata, Train number 30452. Check the timing of Sealdah - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Lake Garden F (LKF) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Tollyganj (TLG) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 8 km
6 New Alipore (NACC) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Majerhat (MJT) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 11 km
8 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 12 km
9 Khidirpur (KIRP) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Princepghat (PPGT) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Eden Garden (EDG) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 19 km
12 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 20 km
13 Barra Bazar (BZB) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 21 km
14 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 22 km
15 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 24 km
16 Tala (TALA) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 25 km
17 Kolkata (KOAA) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 27 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30452, Sealdah To Kolkata - SDAH KOAA LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Kolkata - SDAH KOAA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network