All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH KWAE LOCAL (Train No:31111) - Trains from Sealdah To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH KWAE LOCAL (Train Number 31111) operating service between Sealdah and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Katwa Jn - SDAH KWAE LOCAL- 31111

Sealdah
Katwa Junction
Number 31111 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Katwa Junction , Train number 31111. Check the timing of Sealdah - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 8:04 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Sodepur (SEP) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Barrackpore (BP) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Palta (PTF) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Ichhapur (IP) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 27 km
9 Shyamnagar (SNR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Garifa (GFAE) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 41 km
12 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 42 km
13 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:26 AM 9:30 AM 4 min 47 km
14 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 51 km
15 Tribeni (TBAE) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 55 km
16 Kuntighat (KJU) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 58 km
17 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 61 km
18 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 63 km
19 Jirat (JIT) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 68 km
20 Balagarh (BGAE) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 71 km
21 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 74 km
22 Behula (BHLA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 79 km
23 Guptipara (GPAE) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 81 km
24 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 88 km
25 Baghnapara (BGRA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 92 km
26 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 97 km
27 Samudragarh (SMAE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 104 km
28 Kalinagar (KLNT) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 108 km
29 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 112 km
30 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 114 km
31 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 117 km
32 Purbasthali (PSAE) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 120 km
33 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 123 km
34 Lakshmipur (LKX) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 126 km
35 Belerhat (BQY) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 128 km
36 Patuli (PTAE) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 133 km
37 Agradwip (AGAE) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 138 km
38 Dainhat (DHAE) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 144 km
39 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31111, Sealdah To Katwa Jn - SDAH KWAE LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Katwa Jn - SDAH KWAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network