Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH KLYM LOCAL (Train No:31335) - Trains from Sealdah To Kalyani Simanta

Given below is the details about SDAH KLYM LOCAL (Train Number 31335) operating service between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Kalyani Simanta - SDAH KLYM LOCAL- 31335

Sealdah
Kalyani Simanta
Number 31335 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 53 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta, Train number 31335. Check the timing of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Sodepur (SEP) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Barrackpore (BP) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Palta (PTF) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Shyamnagar (SNR) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Halishahar (HLR) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Kanchrapara (KPA) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 48 km
11 Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 51 km
13 Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) 8:36 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 53 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Kalyani Simanta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31335, Sealdah To Kalyani Simanta - SDAH KLYM LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Kalyani Simanta - SDAH KLYM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network