All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH KYI LOCAL (Train No:31391) - Trains from Sealdah To Kalyani Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH KYI LOCAL (Train Number 31391) operating service between Sealdah and Kalyani Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Kalyani Jn - SDAH KYI LOCAL- 31391

Sealdah
Kalyani Junction
Number 31391 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Kalyani Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Kalyani Junction , Train number 31391. Check the timing of Sealdah - Kalyani Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 8:08 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Sodepur (SEP) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Khardaha (KDH) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 18 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 22 km
10 Palta (PTF) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 27 km
12 Shyamnagar (SNR) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 30 km
13 Jagadal (JGDL) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 33 km
14 Kankinara (KNR) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 35 km
15 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 38 km
16 Halishahar (HLR) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 42 km
17 Kanchrapara (KPA) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 45 km
18 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Kalyani Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31391, Sealdah To Kalyani Jn - SDAH KYI LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Kalyani Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Kalyani Jn - SDAH KYI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network