Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH KWDP LOCAL (Train No:34782) - Trains from Sealdah To Kakdwip

Given below is the details about SDAH KWDP LOCAL (Train Number 34782) operating service between Sealdah and Kakdwip stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Kakdwip - SDAH KWDP LOCAL- 34782

Sealdah
Kakdwip
Number 34782 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Kakdwip Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Kakdwip, Train number 34782. Check the timing of Sealdah - Kakdwip train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Dhakuria F (DHK) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Jadabpur (JDP) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 10 km
7 New Garia (NGRI) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Garia F (GIA) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 14 km
9 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 16 km
10 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 18 km
11 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 21 km
12 Malikpur (MAK) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 23 km
13 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 26 km
14 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 29 km
15 Krishnamohan H (KRXM) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 31 km
16 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 33 km
17 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 36 km
18 Gocharan (GCN) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 38 km
19 Hogla H (HGA) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 40 km
20 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 43 km
21 Baharu F (BARU) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 46 km
22 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 51 km
23 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 55 km
24 Madhabpur H (MDBP) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 60 km
25 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 63 km
26 Udayrampur H (URP) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 68 km
27 Kulpi F (KLW) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 72 km
28 Karanjali H (KNJI) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 77 km
29 Nischindapur Market H (NCPM) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 83 km
30 Nishchindapur (NCP) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 85 km
31 Kashinagar H (KHGR) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 93 km
32 Kakdwip (KWDP) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Kakdwip:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34782, Sealdah To Kakdwip - SDAH KWDP LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Kakdwip. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Kakdwip - SDAH KWDP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network