All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GANGASAGAR EXP (Train No:13185) - Trains from Sealdah To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about GANGASAGAR EXP (Train Number 13185) operating service between Sealdah and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Jaynagar - GANGASAGAR EXP- 13185

Sealdah
Jaynagar
Number 13185 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 624 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sealdah - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Jaynagar, Train number 13185. Check the timing of Sealdah - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Naihati Jn (NH) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 38 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 7:11 PM 7:15 PM 4 min 47 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:36 PM 8:40 PM 4 min 114 km
6 Durgapur (DGR) 9:27 PM 9:32 PM 5 min 178 km
7 Raniganj (RNG) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 202 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:09 PM 10:14 PM 5 min 220 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 245 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:18 PM 11:21 PM 3 min 301 km
11 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 330 km
12 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 374 km
13 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:35 AM 4:00 AM 25 min 467 km
14 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 495 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 518 km
16 Haiaghat (HYT) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 540 km
17 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:59 AM 6:04 AM 5 min 551 km
18 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 556 km
19 Sakri Jn (SKI) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 575 km
20 Madhubani (MBI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 592 km
21 Rajnagar (RJA) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 602 km
22 Jaynagar (JYG) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 624 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13185, Sealdah To Jaynagar - GANGASAGAR EXP . This train operates between Sealdah and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Jaynagar - GANGASAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network