Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH JRLE DEMU (Train No:73151) - Trains from Sealdah To Jangipur Road

Given below is the details about SDAH JRLE DEMU (Train Number 73151) operating service between Sealdah and Jangipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Jangipur Road - SDAH JRLE DEMU- 73151

Sealdah
Jangipur
Number 73151 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 261 KM Stops 48
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Sealdah - Jangipur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Jangipur , Train number 73151. Check the timing of Sealdah - Jangipur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Barrackpore (BP) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 25 km
4 Naihati Jn (NH) 6:26 AM 6:31 AM 5 min 40 km
5 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 49 km
6 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 53 km
7 Tribeni (TBAE) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 57 km
8 Kuntighat (KJU) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Jirat (JIT) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 71 km
12 Balagarh (BGAE) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 77 km
14 Behula (BHLA) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 82 km
15 Guptipara (GPAE) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 84 km
16 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 91 km
17 Baghnapara (BGRA) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 95 km
18 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 100 km
19 Samudragarh (SMAE) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 106 km
20 Kalinagar (KLNT) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 110 km
21 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 115 km
22 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 120 km
23 Purbasthali (PSAE) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 122 km
24 Lakshmipur (LKX) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 128 km
25 Belerhat (BQY) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 131 km
26 Patuli (PTAE) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 136 km
27 Agradwip (AGAE) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 140 km
28 Dainhat (DHAE) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 147 km
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 154 km
30 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 164 km
31 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 167 km
32 Salar (SALE) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 171 km
33 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 173 km
34 Tenya (TYAE) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 177 km
35 Bazarsau (BZLE) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 184 km
36 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 192 km
37 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 197 km
38 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 201 km
39 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 212 km
40 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 214 km
41 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 220 km
42 Azimganj (AZ) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 226 km
43 Azimganj City (ACLE) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 228 km
44 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 237 km
45 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 243 km
46 Manigram (MGLE) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 247 km
47 Gankar (GALE) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 255 km
48 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 261 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Sealdah to Jangipur Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73151, Sealdah To Jangipur Road - SDAH JRLE DEMU . This train operates between Sealdah and Jangipur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Jangipur Road - SDAH JRLE DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network