All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH JAT SPECIA (Train No:03151) - Trains from Sealdah To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about SDAH JAT SPECIA (Train Number 03151) operating service between Sealdah and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Jammu Tawi - SDAH JAT SPECIA- 03151

Sealdah
Jammu Tawi
Number 03151 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,963 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Jammu Tawi, Train number 03151. Check the timing of Sealdah - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:24 AM 1:29 AM 5 min 101 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 207 km
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 266 km
5 Koderma (KQR) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 388 km
6 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 464 km
7 Dehri On Son (DOS) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 550 km
8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 615 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:32 AM 10:47 AM 15 min 667 km
10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 684 km
11 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 812 km
12 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 907 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:20 PM 5:35 PM 15 min 985 km
14 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:48 PM 8:53 PM 5 min 1,220 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 1,311 km
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 1,504 km
17 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 1,585 km
18 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:33 AM 5:43 AM 10 min 1,698 km
19 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:35 AM 6:38 AM 3 min 1,751 km
20 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1,863 km
21 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,963 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03151, Sealdah To Jammu Tawi - SDAH JAT SPECIA . This train operates between Sealdah and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Jammu Tawi - SDAH JAT SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network