All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TESTA TORSA EXP (Train No:13141) - Trains from Sealdah To Haldibari

Given below is the details about TESTA TORSA EXP (Train Number 13141) operating service between Sealdah and Haldibari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Haldibari - TESTA TORSA EXP- 13141

Sealdah
Haldibari
Number 13141 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 628 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Sealdah - Haldibari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Haldibari, Train number 13141. Check the timing of Sealdah - Haldibari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:27 PM 2:32 PM 5 min 38 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:53 PM 2:58 PM 5 min 47 km
4 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 89 km
5 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 4:03 PM 4:07 PM 4 min 112 km
6 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 152 km
7 Salar (SALE) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 169 km
8 Bazarsau (BZLE) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 182 km
9 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 210 km
10 Azimganj (AZ) 6:33 PM 6:43 PM 10 min 224 km
11 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 259 km
12 Nimtita (NILE) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 279 km
13 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 289 km
14 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 304 km
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 9:50 PM 10:05 PM 15 min 338 km
16 Samsi (SM) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 373 km
17 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 384 km
18 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 394 km
19 Kumedpur (KDPR) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 400 km
20 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 413 km
21 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 426 km
22 Dalkolha (DLK) 12:13 AM 12:16 AM 3 min 455 km
23 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 484 km
24 Aluabari Road (AUB) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 514 km
25 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:40 AM 2:55 AM 15 min 571 km
26 Belakoba (BLK) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 589 km
27 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 3:35 AM 4:15 AM 40 min 597 km
28 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 4:27 AM 4:32 AM 5 min 606 km
29 Haldibari (HDB) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 628 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 2A A1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Haldibari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13141, Sealdah To Haldibari - TESTA TORSA EXP . This train operates between Sealdah and Haldibari. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Haldibari - TESTA TORSA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network