All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH HB LOCAL (Train No:33655) - Trains from Sealdah To Habra

Given below is the details about SDAH HB LOCAL (Train Number 33655) operating service between Sealdah and Habra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Habra - SDAH HB LOCAL- 33655

Sealdah
Habra
Number 33655 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 44 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Habra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Habra, Train number 33655. Check the timing of Sealdah - Habra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Durganagar F (DGNR) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Birati (BBT) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 15 km
8 New Barrackpur (NBE) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Madhyamgram (MMG) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Hridaypur (HHR) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Barasat Jn (BT) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Bamangacchi (BMG) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Dattapukur (DTK) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Bira (BIRA) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 34 km
15 Guma (GUMA) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 38 km
16 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 41 km
17 Habra (HB) 12:37 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 44 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Habra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33655, Sealdah To Habra - SDAH HB LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Habra. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Habra - SDAH HB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network