Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KANCHANJANGA EX (Train No:15657) - Trains from Sealdah To Guwahati

Given below is the details about KANCHANJANGA EX (Train Number 15657) operating service between Sealdah and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Guwahati - KANCHANJANGA EX- 15657

Sealdah
Guwahati
Number 15657 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 975 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sealdah - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Guwahati, Train number 15657. Check the timing of Sealdah - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:16 AM 8:24 AM 8 min 101 km
4 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:14 AM 9:19 AM 5 min 153 km
5 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 172 km
6 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 186 km
7 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 213 km
8 Murarai (MRR) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 244 km
9 Pakur (PKR) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 267 km
10 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 300 km
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:35 PM 1:55 PM 20 min 335 km
12 Samsi (SM) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 369 km
13 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 410 km
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 423 km
15 Dalkolha (DLK) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 452 km
16 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 480 km
17 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 511 km
18 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 567 km
19 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 601 km
20 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 633 km
21 Falakata (FLK) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 655 km
22 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 693 km
23 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 712 km
24 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 732 km
25 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 758 km
26 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 781 km
27 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 791 km
28 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 819 km
29 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 863 km
30 Nalbari (NLV) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 911 km
31 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 928 km
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 969 km
33 Guwahati (GHY) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 975 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S D4
4 2S D3
5 2S D2
6 2S D1
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S5
10 3A B3
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15657, Sealdah To Guwahati - KANCHANJANGA EX . This train operates between Sealdah and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Guwahati - KANCHANJANGA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network