Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH GEDE LOCAL (Train No:31919) - Trains from Sealdah To Gede

Given below is the details about SDAH GEDE LOCAL (Train Number 31919) operating service between Sealdah and Gede stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Gede - SDAH GEDE LOCAL- 31919

Sealdah
Gede
Number 31919 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 36
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Gede Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Gede, Train number 31919. Check the timing of Sealdah - Gede train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Sodepur (SEP) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Khardaha (KDH) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Palta (PTF) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 27 km
12 Shyamnagar (SNR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Jagadal (JGDL) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Kankinara (KNR) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 35 km
15 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 38 km
16 Halishahar (HLR) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 42 km
17 Kanchrapara (KPA) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 45 km
18 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 48 km
19 Madanpur (MPJ) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 53 km
20 Simurali (SMX) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 57 km
21 Palpara (PXR) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 59 km
22 Chakdaha (CDH) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 62 km
23 Payradanga (PDX) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 68 km
24 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 73 km
25 Bankimnagar H (BNKA) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 78 km
26 Panchberia H (PNCB) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 79 km
27 Aranghata (AG) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 82 km
28 Bahirgachhi H (BHGH) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 86 km
29 Bhayna H (BHNA) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 90 km
30 Bagula (BGL) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 93 km
31 Mayurhat H (MYHT) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 96 km
32 Tarak Nagar H (TNX) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 99 km
33 Majhdia (MIJ) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 105 km
34 Banpur (BPN) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 111 km
35 Harishnagar H (HRSR) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 114 km
36 Gede (GEDE) 4:46 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Gede:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31919, Sealdah To Gede - SDAH GEDE LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Gede. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Gede - SDAH GEDE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network