Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH DH LOCAL (Train No:34836) - Trains from Sealdah To Diamond Harbour

Given below is the details about SDAH DH LOCAL (Train Number 34836) operating service between Sealdah and Diamondarbour stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Diamond Harbour - SDAH DH LOCAL- 34836

Sealdah
Diamondarbour
Number 34836 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Diamondarbour Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Diamondarbour, Train number 34836. Check the timing of Sealdah - Diamondarbour train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 1:26 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Dhakuria F (DHK) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Jadabpur (JDP) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 10 km
7 New Garia (NGRI) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Garia F (GIA) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 14 km
9 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 16 km
10 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 18 km
11 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 21 km
12 Malikpur (MAK) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 23 km
13 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 26 km
14 Kalyanpur (KYP) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 29 km
15 Dakshin Durgapur H (DKDP) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 31 km
16 Hotar (HT) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 33 km
17 Dhamua (DMU) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 35 km
18 Uttar Radha Nagar H (UTN) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 37 km
19 Magra Hat (MGT) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 40 km
20 Bahirpuya H (BHPA) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 43 km
21 Sangrampur (SNU) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 45 km
22 Deula (D) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 50 km
23 Netra (NTA) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 53 km
24 Basuldanga (BSD) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 55 km
25 Gurudas Nagar (GURN) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 57 km
26 Diamond Harbour (DH) 3:07 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Diamond Harbour:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34836, Sealdah To Diamond Harbour - SDAH DH LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Diamond Harbour. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Diamond Harbour - SDAH DH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network