All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH DH LOCAL (Train No:34814) - Trains from Sealdah To Diamond Harbour

Given below is the details about SDAH DH LOCAL (Train Number 34814) operating service between Sealdah and Diamondarbour stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Diamond Harbour - SDAH DH LOCAL- 34814

Sealdah
Diamondarbour
Number 34814 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 59 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Diamondarbour Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Diamondarbour, Train number 34814. Check the timing of Sealdah - Diamondarbour train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 4:36 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 4:45 AM 4:46 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Dhakuria F (DHK) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Jadabpur (JDP) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Garia F (GIA) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 19 km
11 Malikpur (MAK) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 22 km
12 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Kalyanpur (KYP) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 28 km
14 Dakshin Durgapur H (DKDP) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 30 km
15 Hotar (HT) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 32 km
16 Dhamua (DMU) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 34 km
17 Uttar Radha Nagar H (UTN) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 36 km
18 Magra Hat (MGT) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 40 km
19 Bahirpuya H (BHPA) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 42 km
20 Sangrampur (SNU) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 45 km
21 Deula (D) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 50 km
22 Netra (NTA) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 52 km
23 Basuldanga (BSD) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 54 km
24 Gurudas Nagar (GURN) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 57 km
25 Diamond Harbour (DH) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 59 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Diamond Harbour:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34814, Sealdah To Diamond Harbour - SDAH DH LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Diamond Harbour. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Diamond Harbour - SDAH DH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network