All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH DTK LOCAL (Train No:33617) - Trains from Sealdah To Dattapukur

Given below is the details about SDAH DTK LOCAL (Train Number 33617) operating service between Sealdah and Dattapukur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Dattapukur - SDAH DTK LOCAL- 33617

Sealdah
Dattapukur
Number 33617 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 30 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Dattapukur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Dattapukur, Train number 33617. Check the timing of Sealdah - Dattapukur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Durganagar F (DGNR) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Birati (BBT) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 15 km
8 New Barrackpur (NBE) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Madhyamgram (MMG) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Hridaypur (HHR) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Barasat Jn (BT) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 22 km
12 Bamangacchi (BMG) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 26 km
13 Dattapukur (DTK) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 30 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Dattapukur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33617, Sealdah To Dattapukur - SDAH DTK LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Dattapukur. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Dattapukur - SDAH DTK LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network