Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH DKAE LOCAL (Train No:32245) - Trains from Sealdah To Dankuni

Given below is the details about SDAH DKAE LOCAL (Train Number 32245) operating service between Sealdah and Dankuni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Dankuni - SDAH DKAE LOCAL- 32245

Sealdah
Dankuni
Number 32245 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Dankuni Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Dankuni, Train number 32245. Check the timing of Sealdah - Dankuni train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Baranagar Road (BARN) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Bally Ghat (BLYG) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Bally H (BLYH) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Rajchandrapur (RCD) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Dankuni (DKAE) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Dankuni:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 32245, Sealdah To Dankuni - SDAH DKAE LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Dankuni. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Dankuni - SDAH DKAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network