All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH CG LOCAL (Train No:34554) - Trains from Sealdah To Canning

Given below is the details about SDAH CG LOCAL (Train Number 34554) operating service between Sealdah and Canning stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Canning - SDAH CG LOCAL- 34554

Sealdah
Canning
Number 34554 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 45 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Canning Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Canning, Train number 34554. Check the timing of Sealdah - Canning train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 11:18 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Dhakuria F (DHK) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Jadabpur (JDP) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Garia F (GIA) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 14 km
9 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 16 km
10 Bidyadharpur F (BDYP) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 19 km
11 Kalikapur F (KLKR) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Champahati (CHT) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 24 km
13 Piali (PLF) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 27 km
14 Gaurdaha H (GQD) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 28 km
15 Ghutiari Sharif (GOF) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 31 km
16 Betberia Ghola H (BTPG) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 34 km
17 Taldi (TLX) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 38 km
18 Canning (CG) 12:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 45 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Canning:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34554, Sealdah To Canning - SDAH CG LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Canning. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Canning - SDAH CG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network