All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH CG LOCAL (Train No:34520) - Trains from Sealdah To Canning

Given below is the details about SDAH CG LOCAL (Train Number 34520) operating service between Sealdah and Canning stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Canning - SDAH CG LOCAL- 34520

Sealdah
Canning
Number 34520 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Canning Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Canning, Train number 34520. Check the timing of Sealdah - Canning train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 9:22 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Dhakuria F (DHK) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Jadabpur (JDP) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 10 km
7 New Garia (NGRI) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Garia F (GIA) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 18 km
11 Bidyadharpur F (BDYP) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 21 km
12 Kalikapur F (KLKR) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Champahati (CHT) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 26 km
14 Piali (PLF) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 29 km
15 Gaurdaha H (GQD) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 30 km
16 Ghutiari Sharif (GOF) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 33 km
17 Betberia Ghola H (BTPG) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 36 km
18 Taldi (TLX) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 40 km
19 Canning (CG) 10:37 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Canning:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34520, Sealdah To Canning - SDAH CG LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Canning. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Canning - SDAH CG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network