Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BSHT LOCAL (Train No:33593) - Trains from Sealdah To Basirhat

Given below is the details about SDAH BSHT LOCAL (Train Number 33593) operating service between Sealdah and Basirhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Basirhat - SDAH BSHT LOCAL- 33593

Sealdah
Basirhat
Number 33593 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Basirhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Basirhat, Train number 33593. Check the timing of Sealdah - Basirhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Durganagar F (DGNR) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Birati (BBT) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 15 km
8 New Barrackpur (NBE) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Madhyamgram (MMG) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Hridaypur (HHR) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 20 km
11 Barasat Jn (BT) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Kazipara (KM26) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 29 km
14 Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Sondalia (SXC) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 34 km
16 Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 37 km
17 Labutala H (LBTL) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 40 km
18 Bhasila (BSLA) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 42 km
19 Harua Road (HRO) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 46 km
20 Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 49 km
21 Malatipur (MPE) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 53 km
22 Ghoraras Ghona H (GGV) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 56 km
23 Champapukur (CQR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 58 km
24 Bhyabla (BBLA) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 63 km
25 Basirhat (BSHT) 4:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Basirhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33593, Sealdah To Basirhat - SDAH BSHT LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Basirhat. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Basirhat - SDAH BSHT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network