Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BRP LOCAL (Train No:34630) - Trains from Sealdah To Baruipur Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH BRP LOCAL (Train Number 34630) operating service between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Baruipur Jn - SDAH BRP LOCAL- 34630

Sealdah
Baruipur Junction
Number 34630 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Baruipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Baruipur Junction , Train number 34630. Check the timing of Sealdah - Baruipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Dhakuria F (DHK) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Jadabpur (JDP) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 10 km
7 New Garia (NGRI) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Garia F (GIA) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 18 km
11 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 21 km
12 Malikpur (MAK) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 23 km
13 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Baruipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34630, Sealdah To Baruipur Jn - SDAH BRP LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Baruipur Jn - SDAH BRP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network