Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BRP LOCAL (Train No:34612) - Trains from Sealdah To Baruipur Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH BRP LOCAL (Train Number 34612) operating service between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Baruipur Jn - SDAH BRP LOCAL- 34612

Sealdah
Baruipur Junction
Number 34612 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 24 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Baruipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Baruipur Junction , Train number 34612. Check the timing of Sealdah - Baruipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 5:12 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Dhakuria F (DHK) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Jadabpur (JDP) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Garia F (GIA) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 12 km
7 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 19 km
10 Malikpur (MAK) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 22 km
11 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 5:54 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 24 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Baruipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34612, Sealdah To Baruipur Jn - SDAH BRP LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Baruipur Jn - SDAH BRP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network