Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BP LOCAL (Train No:31229) - Trains from Sealdah To Barrackpore

Given below is the details about SDAH BP LOCAL (Train Number 31229) operating service between Sealdah and Barrackpore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Barrackpore - SDAH BP LOCAL- 31229

Sealdah
Barrackpore
Number 31229 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Barrackpore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Barrackpore, Train number 31229. Check the timing of Sealdah - Barrackpore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Sodepur (SEP) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Khardaha (KDH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 18 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Barrackpore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31229, Sealdah To Barrackpore - SDAH BP LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Barrackpore. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Barrackpore - SDAH BP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network