All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BWN LOCAL (Train No:31151) - Trains from Sealdah To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH BWN LOCAL (Train Number 31151) operating service between Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Barddhaman Jn - SDAH BWN LOCAL- 31151

Sealdah
Barddhaman Junction
Number 31151 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 114 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 31151. Check the timing of Sealdah - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Sodepur (SEP) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Khardaha (KDH) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 18 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 22 km
10 Palta (PTF) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 27 km
12 Shyamnagar (SNR) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 30 km
13 Jagadal (JGDL) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 33 km
14 Kankinara (KNR) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 35 km
15 Naihati Jn (NH) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 38 km
16 Garifa (GFAE) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 41 km
17 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 42 km
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 46 km
19 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 50 km
20 Magra (MUG) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 53 km
21 Talandu (TLO) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 57 km
22 Khanyan (KHN) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 62 km
23 Pundooah (PDA) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 68 km
24 Simlagarh (SLG) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 72 km
25 Bainchigram (BCGM) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 74 km
26 Bainchi (BOI) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 77 km
27 Debipur (DBP) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 82 km
28 Bagila (BGF) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 85 km
29 Memari (MYM) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 89 km
30 Nimo H (NMF) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 92 km
31 Rasulpur (RSLR) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 95 km
32 Palsit (PLAE) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 99 km
33 Saktigarh (SKG) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 102 km
34 Gangpur (GRP) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 107 km
35 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:03 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 114 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31151, Sealdah To Barddhaman Jn - SDAH BWN LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Barddhaman Jn - SDAH BWN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network