All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BT LOCAL (Train No:33439) - Trains from Sealdah To Barasat Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH BT LOCAL (Train Number 33439) operating service between Sealdah and Barasat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Barasat Jn - SDAH BT LOCAL- 33439

Sealdah
Barasat Junction
Number 33439 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Barasat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Barasat Junction , Train number 33439. Check the timing of Sealdah - Barasat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 10:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Durganagar F (DGNR) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Birati (BBT) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 15 km
8 New Barrackpur (NBE) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Madhyamgram (MMG) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Hridaypur (HHR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Barasat Jn (BT) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Barasat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33439, Sealdah To Barasat Jn - SDAH BT LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Barasat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Barasat Jn - SDAH BT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network