All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BNJ LOCAL (Train No:33845) - Trains from Sealdah To Bangaon Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH BNJ LOCAL (Train Number 33845) operating service between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Bangaon Jn - SDAH BNJ LOCAL- 33845

Sealdah
Bangaon Junction
Number 33845 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 76 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Bangaon Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Bangaon Junction , Train number 33845. Check the timing of Sealdah - Bangaon Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 6:36 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Durganagar F (DGNR) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Birati (BBT) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 15 km
8 New Barrackpur (NBE) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Madhyamgram (MMG) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Hridaypur (HHR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 20 km
11 Barasat Jn (BT) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Bamangacchi (BMG) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Dattapukur (DTK) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Bira (BIRA) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 34 km
15 Guma (GUMA) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 38 km
16 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 41 km
17 Habra (HB) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 44 km
18 Sanhati H (SNHT) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 49 km
19 Machhalandapur (MSL) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 53 km
20 Gobardanga (GBG) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 57 km
21 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 62 km
22 Chandpara (CDP) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 66 km
23 Bibhuti Bhushan H (BNAA) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 71 km
24 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) 8:32 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 76 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Bangaon Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33845, Sealdah To Bangaon Jn - SDAH BNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Bangaon Jn - SDAH BNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network