All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BNJ LOCAL (Train No:33811) - Trains from Sealdah To Bangaon Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH BNJ LOCAL (Train Number 33811) operating service between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Bangaon Jn - SDAH BNJ LOCAL- 33811

Sealdah
Bangaon Junction
Number 33811 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 76 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Bangaon Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Bangaon Junction , Train number 33811. Check the timing of Sealdah - Bangaon Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 3:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Birati (BBT) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Madhyamgram (MMG) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Barasat Jn (BT) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Bamangacchi (BMG) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Dattapukur (DTK) 4:03 AM 4:04 AM 1 min 30 km
9 Bira (BIRA) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Guma (GUMA) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 41 km
12 Habra (HB) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 44 km
13 Machhalandapur (MSL) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 54 km
14 Gobardanga (GBG) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 57 km
15 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 62 km
16 Chandpara (CDP) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 66 km
17 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) 5:04 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 76 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Bangaon Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33811, Sealdah To Bangaon Jn - SDAH BNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Bangaon Jn - SDAH BNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network