Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOUR ExpressS (Train No:13153) - Trains from Sealdah To Balurghat

Given below is the details about GOUR ExpressS (Train Number 13153) operating service between Sealdah and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Balurghat - GOUR ExpressS- 13153

Sealdah
Balurghat
Number 13153 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 454 KM Stops 27
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Slip

Sealdah - Balurghat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Balurghat, Train number 13153. Check the timing of Sealdah - Balurghat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Naihati Jn (NH) 11:10 PM 11:13 PM 3 min 38 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 47 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:54 AM 12:59 AM 5 min 114 km
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:48 AM 1:53 AM 5 min 166 km
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 185 km
8 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 198 km
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:02 AM 3:07 AM 5 min 226 km
10 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 2 min 240 km
11 Murarai (MRR) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 256 km
12 Pakur (PKR) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 280 km
13 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 5:01 AM 5:06 AM 5 min 313 km
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:00 AM 6:50 AM 50 min 347 km
15 Old Malda (OMLF) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 353 km
16 Adina (ADF) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 360 km
17 Eklakhi (EKI) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 367 km
18 Gazole (GZO) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 380 km
19 Mahanagar (MANG) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 386 km
20 Deotala (DOTL) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 391 km
21 Daulatpur H (DLPH) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 399 km
22 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 409 km
23 Gangarampur (GRMP) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 421 km
24 Malancha (MLNH) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 430 km
25 Rampur Bazar (RMPB) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 434 km
26 Mallickpurhat (MKRH) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 441 km
27 Balurghat (BLGT) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 454 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 2A A2
10 1A + 2A HA1
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Balurghat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13153, Sealdah To Balurghat - GOUR ExpressS . This train operates between Sealdah and Balurghat. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Balurghat - GOUR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network