Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH BUI Express (Train No:13105) - Trains from Sealdah To Ballia

Given below is the details about SDAH BUI Express (Train Number 13105) operating service between Sealdah and Ballia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Ballia - SDAH BUI Express- 13105

Sealdah
Ballia
Number 13105 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 679 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sealdah - Ballia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Ballia, Train number 13105. Check the timing of Sealdah - Ballia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:08 PM 2:11 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 47 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:42 PM 3:47 PM 5 min 114 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 178 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:07 PM 5:15 PM 8 min 220 km
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 245 km
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 301 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:46 PM 6:51 PM 5 min 330 km
10 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 10 min 374 km
11 Gidhaur (GHR) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 385 km
12 Jamui (JMU) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 400 km
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:59 PM 10:04 PM 5 min 428 km
14 Barhiya (BRYA) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 444 km
15 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:30 PM 11:45 PM 15 min 467 km
16 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 494 km
17 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 504 km
18 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 517 km
19 Mehnar Road (MNO) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 525 km
20 Desari (DES) 1:10 AM 1:11 AM 1 min 535 km
21 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 545 km
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 555 km
23 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:00 AM 2:20 AM 20 min 561 km
24 Nayagaon (NYO) 2:33 AM 2:34 AM 1 min 572 km
25 Sitalpur (STLR) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 579 km
26 Dighwara (DGA) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 584 km
27 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:00 AM 4:20 AM 20 min 614 km
28 Suraimanpur (SIP) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 643 km
29 Sahatwar (STW) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 662 km
30 Ballia (BUI) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 679 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Ballia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13105, Sealdah To Ballia - SDAH BUI Express . This train operates between Sealdah and Ballia. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Ballia - SDAH BUI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network