All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12383) - Trains from Sealdah To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12383) operating service between Sealdah and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Asansol Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 12383

Sealdah
Asansol Junction
Number 12383 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Sealdah - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Asansol Junction , Train number 12383. Check the timing of Sealdah - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barrackpore (BP) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 23 km
3 Naihati Jn (NH) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 38 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 47 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Durgapur (DGR) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 178 km
7 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 194 km
8 Raniganj (RNG) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 202 km
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 WGSCZ D1
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from Sealdah to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12383, Sealdah To Asansol Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Sealdah and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Asansol Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network