Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AKAL TAKHT EXP (Train No:12317) - Trains from Sealdah To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about AKAL TAKHT EXP (Train Number 12317) operating service between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Amritsar Jn - AKAL TAKHT EXP- 12317

Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
Number 12317 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,898 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sealdah - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12317. Check the timing of Sealdah - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 207 km
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 288 km
4 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 317 km
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:12 PM 1:17 PM 5 min 361 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 415 km
7 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 449 km
8 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 528 km
9 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 538 km
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:32 PM 7:47 PM 15 min 750 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 767 km
12 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 910 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:10 AM 2:25 AM 15 min 1,050 km
14 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,285 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 1,376 km
16 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 1,474 km
17 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1,568 km
18 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,649 km
19 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 1,703 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:45 PM 2:52 PM 7 min 1,763 km
21 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:43 PM 3:48 PM 5 min 1,820 km
22 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 1,856 km
23 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,898 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 3A B4
17 2A A1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12317, Sealdah To Amritsar Jn - AKAL TAKHT EXP . This train operates between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Amritsar Jn - AKAL TAKHT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network