Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KANCHANKANYA EX (Train No:13149) - Trains from Sealdah To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about KANCHANKANYA EX (Train Number 13149) operating service between Sealdah and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Alipur Duar Jn - KANCHANKANYA EX- 13149

Sealdah
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 13149 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 735 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sealdah - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 13149. Check the timing of Sealdah - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Kamarkundu (KQU) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 40 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:22 PM 10:27 PM 5 min 101 km
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:12 PM 11:17 PM 5 min 153 km
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 172 km
8 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 186 km
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 213 km
10 Pakur (PKR) 1:13 AM 1:14 AM 1 min 267 km
11 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:09 AM 2:14 AM 5 min 300 km
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:10 AM 3:25 AM 15 min 335 km
13 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 390 km
14 Kumedpur (KDPR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 396 km
15 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 423 km
16 Dalkolha (DLK) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 452 km
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 480 km
18 Aluabari Road (AUB) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 511 km
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 567 km
20 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 574 km
21 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 622 km
22 Dalgaon (DLO) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 676 km
23 Hasimara (HSA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 701 km
24 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 710 km
25 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 735 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL SE1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13149, Sealdah To Alipur Duar Jn - KANCHANKANYA EX . This train operates between Sealdah and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Alipur Duar Jn - KANCHANKANYA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network