All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH AJMER EXP (Train No:12987) - Trains from Sealdah To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH AJMER EXP (Train Number 12987) operating service between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Ajmer Jn - SDAH AJMER EXP- 12987

Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
Number 12987 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,642 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sealdah - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12987. Check the timing of Sealdah - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 101 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 165 km
4 Raniganj (RNG) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 189 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:05 AM 2:08 AM 3 min 207 km
6 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:07 AM 3:17 AM 10 min 266 km
7 Parasnath (PNME) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 313 km
8 Koderma (KQR) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 388 km
9 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 464 km
10 Sasaram (SSM) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 567 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 615 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 667 km
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 820 km
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1,014 km
15 Tundla Jn (TDL) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,244 km
16 Agra Fort (AF) 6:50 PM 7:15 PM 25 min 1,267 km
17 Achhnera Jn (AH) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 1,293 km
18 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 1,320 km
19 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 1,507 km
20 Kishangarh (KSG) 1:55 AM 1:56 AM 1 min 1,613 km
21 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,642 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12987, Sealdah To Ajmer Jn - SDAH AJMER EXP . This train operates between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Ajmer Jn - SDAH AJMER EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network