All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH AJMER SPL (Train No:02263) - Trains from Sealdah To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH AJMER SPL (Train Number 02263) operating service between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Ajmer Jn - SDAH AJMER SPL- 02263

Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
Number 02263 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,642 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Sealdah - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Ajmer Junction , Train number 02263. Check the timing of Sealdah - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 266 km
3 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 464 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 667 km
5 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 820 km
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 20 min 1,014 km
7 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 1,244 km
8 Agra Fort (AF) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 1,267 km
9 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,417 km
10 Dausa (DO) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 1,446 km
11 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 1,502 km
12 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 1,507 km
13 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 1,562 km
14 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 1,613 km
15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,642 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02263, Sealdah To Ajmer Jn - SDAH AJMER SPL . This train operates between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Ajmer Jn - SDAH AJMER SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network