All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SWV DIVA Passenger (Train No:50106) - Trains from Sawantwadi Road To Diva Junction

Given below is the details about SWV DIVA PASS (Train Number 50106) operating service between Sawantwadi and Diva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sawantwadi Road To Diva Jn - SWV DIVA PASS- 50106

Sawantwadi
Diva Junction
Number 50106 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 613 KM Stops 46
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sawantwadi - Diva Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sawantwadi - Diva Junction , Train number 50106. Check the timing of Sawantwadi - Diva Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Zarap (ZARP) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Kudal (KUDL) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 30 km
4 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 44 km
5 Kankavli (KKW) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 69 km
6 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 91 km
7 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 112 km
8 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 136 km
9 Vilavade (VID) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 159 km
10 Adavali (ADVI) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 181 km
11 Nivasar (NIV) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 203 km
12 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 225 km
13 Bhoke (BOKE) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 235 km
14 Ukshi (UKC) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 252 km
15 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 272 km
16 Aravali Road (AVRD) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 291 km
17 Savarda (SVX) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 305 km
18 Kamathe (KMAH) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 317 km
19 Chiplun (CHI) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 331 km
20 Anjani (ANO) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 354 km
21 Khed (KHED) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 372 km
22 Diwan Khavati (DWV) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 397 km
23 Vinhere (VINH) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 408 km
24 Karanjadi (KFD) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 422 km
25 Sape Wamne H (SAPE) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 433 km
26 Veer (VEER) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 444 km
27 Goregaon Road H (GNO) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 453 km
28 Mangaon (MNI) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 468 km
29 Indapur H (INP) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 477 km
30 Kolad (KOL) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 492 km
31 Roha (ROHA) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 510 km
32 Nidi (NIDI) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 516 km
33 Nagothane (NGTN) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 524 km
34 Kasu (KASU) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 538 km
35 Pen (PEN) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 552 km
36 Hamarapur (HMRR) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 557 km
37 Jite (JITE) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 562 km
38 Apta (APTA) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 572 km
39 Rasayani (RSYI) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 576 km
40 Somtane (SMNE) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 582 km
41 Panvel (PNVL) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 587 km
42 Kalamboli Goods Shed (KLMG) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 593 km
43 Navade Road (NVRD) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 595 km
44 Taloja Panchnand (TPND) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 598 km
45 Nilaje (NIIJ) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 608 km
46 Diva Jn (DIVA) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 613 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 GS
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S D1
18 GSRD


Map Location from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 50106, Sawantwadi Road To Diva Jn - SWV DIVA PASS . This train operates between Sawantwadi Road and Diva Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sawantwadi Road To Diva Jn - SWV DIVA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network