All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:11004) - Trains from Sawantwadi Road To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 11004) operating service between Sawantwadi and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sawantwadi Road To Dadar Cr - RAJYA RANI EXP- 11004

Sawantwadi
Dadar Cr
Number 11004 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 647 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sawantwadi - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sawantwadi - Dadar Cr, Train number 11004. Check the timing of Sawantwadi - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kudal (KUDL) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 44 km
4 Kankavli (KKW) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 69 km
5 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 91 km
6 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 112 km
7 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 136 km
8 Vilavade (VID) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 159 km
9 Adavali (ADVI) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 181 km
10 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 225 km
11 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 272 km
12 Aravali Road (AVRD) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 291 km
13 Savarda (SVX) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 305 km
14 Chiplun (CHI) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 331 km
15 Khed (KHED) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 372 km
16 Veer (VEER) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 444 km
17 Mangaon (MNI) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 468 km
18 Roha (ROHA) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 510 km
19 Panvel (PNVL) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 587 km
20 Thane (TNA) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 622 km
21 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 647 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11004, Sawantwadi Road To Dadar Cr - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Sawantwadi Road To Dadar Cr - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network