All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

STA KTE Passenger (Train No:51768) - Trains from Satna To Katni Junction

Given below is the details about STA KTE PASS (Train Number 51768) operating service between Satna and Katni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Satna To Katni Jn - STA KTE PASS- 51768

Satna
Katni Junction
Number 51768 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Satna - Katni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Satna - Katni Junction , Train number 51768. Check the timing of Satna - Katni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Satna.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Satna (STA) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lagargawan (LGCE) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Unchhera (UHR) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Maihar (MYR) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 35 km
5 Bhadanpur (BUU) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 49 km
6 Amdara (UDR) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 62 km
7 Pakaria Road (PKRD) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 71 km
8 Jukehi (JKE) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 81 km
9 Patwara (PTWA) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 89 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Satna to Katni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51768, Satna To Katni Jn - STA KTE PASS . This train operates between Satna and Katni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Satna To Katni Jn - STA KTE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network