All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

STR PUNE Passenger (Train No:51436) - Trains from Satara To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about STR PUNE PASS (Train Number 51436) operating service between Satara and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Satara To Pune Jn - STR PUNE PASS- 51436

Satara
Pune Junction
Number 51436 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 145 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Satara - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Satara - Pune Junction , Train number 51436. Check the timing of Satara - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Satara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Satara (STR) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jarandeshwar (JSV) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Palsi (PLV) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Wathar (WTR) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Adarki (AKI) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Salpa (SLP) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Lonand (LNN) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Nira (NIRA) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Valha (WLH) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Daundaj (DNJ) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Jejuri (JJR) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 87 km
12 Rajevadi (RJW) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 99 km
13 Ambale (ABLE) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 104 km
14 Shindawane (SHIV) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 113 km
15 Alandi (ALN) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 122 km
16 Phursungi (FSG) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 128 km
17 Sasvad Road (SSV) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 134 km
18 Ghorpuri (GPR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 142 km
19 Pune Jn (PUNE) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 145 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Satara to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51436, Satara To Pune Jn - STR PUNE PASS . This train operates between Satara and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Satara To Pune Jn - STR PUNE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network