All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SSM PNBE Passenger (Train No:53212) - Trains from Sasaram To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about SSM PNBE PASS (Train Number 53212) operating service between Sasaram and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sasaram To Patna Jn - SSM PNBE PASS- 53212

Sasaram
Patna Junction
Number 53212 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 147 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sasaram - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sasaram - Patna Junction , Train number 53212. Check the timing of Sasaram - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sasaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sasaram (SSM) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Garhnokha (GNK) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Sajhauli H (SJV) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 29 km
4 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 41 km
5 Hasanbazar H (HSB) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 52 km
6 Piro (PIRO) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 58 km
7 Charpokhari H (CRQ) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 67 km
8 Garhani (GQN) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 78 km
9 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 97 km
10 Kulharia (KUA) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 107 km
11 Bihta (BTA) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 119 km
12 Neora (NEO) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 131 km
13 Danapur (DNR) 10:21 AM 10:26 AM 5 min 137 km
14 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 140 km
15 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 144 km
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 147 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Sasaram to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53212, Sasaram To Patna Jn - SSM PNBE PASS . This train operates between Sasaram and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sasaram To Patna Jn - SSM PNBE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network